Spikenard (nardostachys jatamansi)

£0.00

Availability: Out of stock

Product Name Price
No options of this product are available.

Quick Overview

Spikenard is used as a perfume, an incense, and a sedative. It is also a good skin care oil and may be added to creams and lotions to treat problem skin. Spikenard is a good ingredient in a sensual massage blend. Highly prized in the Middle East thousands of years ago and mentioned in the bible in the Song of Solomon and the gospel of St. John.
Category:

Description

Details

Spikenard is used as a perfume, an incense, and a sedative. It is also a good skin care oil and may be added to creams and lotions to treat problem skin. Spikenard is a good ingredient in a sensual massage blend. Highly prized in the Middle East thousands of years ago and mentioned in the bible in the Song of Solomon and the gospel of St. John.

Additional Information

featured Yes
Capacity No
Weight 100g
Price £0.00
Description Spikenard is used as a perfume, an incense, and a sedative. It is also a good skin care oil and may be added to creams and lotions to treat problem skin. Spikenard is a good ingredient in a sensual massage blend. Highly prized in the Middle East thousands of years ago and mentioned in the bible in the Song of Solomon and the gospel of St. John.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spikenard (nardostachys jatamansi)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *